Knjizara Beograd Amazon.com PayPal Poručivanje knjiga časopisa i diskova putem interneta
Porucivanje putem interneta Knjige sa amazon.com i placanje paypal nalogom
Kontakt informacije

Postavite pitanje. Obavezno unesite Vasu email adresu.




Trenutno ste ovde: Home
potrazi

Knjige potražite na amazon.com, amazon.co.uk, amazon.de, alibris.com ili kod bilo kog izdavača u svetu.
Moguće poručivanje artikala koji se plaćaju paypal-om. 

odaberi

Kada odaberete knjigu, njen ISBN broj, naziv, link ili bilo koji drugi podatak koji imate pošaljite email-om na adresu:

Mi ćemo Vas zatim obavestiti kolika je njena cena i rok isporuke. 

poruci knjiguUkoliko Vam odgovaraju ponuđena knjiga i uslovi poručujete i vršite uplatu. Fizička lica plaćanje obavljaju uplatnicom u dva dela, prvi pre poručivanja i drugi pri preuzimanju knjige. Firme plaćaju predračunom.
preuzmi

Knjige nakon 16-20 dana dobijate na kućnu adresu.
Dostava u Beogradu je besplatna, dok se van grada knjige šalju brzom poštom. 


Top lista knjiga za 2009. godinu, po mišljenju urednika, vrednih čitanja:

 The Lost Symbol Liberty and Tyranny          Glenn Beck's Common SenseAct Like a Lady, Think Like a Man  The Help     
 1. The Lost Symbol (tvrd povez)
Dan Brown
2876 dinara
 
2. Liberty and Tyranny
(tvrd povez)
Mark Levin
2795 dinara
 3. Glenn Beck's Common Sense (mek povez)
2551 dinar
 4. Act Like a Lady, Think Like a Man
(tvrd povez)
3040 dinara
 5. The Help
(tvrd povez)
2715 dinara

 Eat This Not That! Supermarket Survival Guide Diary of a Wimpy Kid: The Last Straw Dead and Gone         The Last Olympian       Cook Yourself Thin  
 6. Eat This Not That! Supermarket Survival Guide 7. Diary of a Wimpy Kid: The Last Straw8. Dead and Gone 9. The Last Olympian 10. Cook Yourself Thin

 

<txt:{italic}>The Book of Basketball
 
<txt:{italic}>Cowboys Full
 
<txt:{italic}>Boilerplate
 
<txt:{italic}>Pride and Prejudice and Zombies
 
<txt:{italic}>Robert Altman
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 The Book of Basketball
 
 Cowboys Full
 
 Boilerplate
 
 Pride and Prejudice and Zombies
 
 Robert Altman
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
<txt:{italic}>Cake Wrecks
 
<txt:{italic}>Our Noise
 
<txt:{italic}>Official Book Club Selection
 
<txt:{italic}>Conquest of the Useless
 
<txt:{italic}>And Here's the Kicker
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Cake Wrecks
 
 Our Noise
 
 Official Book Club Selection
 
 Conquest of the Useless
 
 And Here's the Kicker

 


 Let the Great World Spin   Strength in What Remains    Wolf Hall    Brooklyn       Beautiful Creatures 
 Let the Great World Spin Strength in What Remains Wolf Hall Brooklyn Beautiful Creatures
     
 Crazy for the Storm    The Girl Who Played with Fire     The City and the City    Stitches    The Boy Who Harnessed the Wind  
 Crazy for the Storm The Girl Who Played with Fire The City & the City Stitches The Boy Who Harnessed the Wind

                                                                             

 23 1/2 Hours Leave by Mary Roberts Rinehart A Moment in Time by H.E. Bates The Comedians by Graham Greene Boone's Lick by Larry McMurtry
 

Home
Marilynne Robinson


Home is a moving and healing book about families, family secrets, and the passing of the generations, about love and death and faith. It is Robinson′s greatest work, an unforgettable embodiment of the deepest and most universal emotions.

 


Beat the Reaper
Josh Bazell


Meet Peter Brown, a young Manhattan emergency room doctor with an unusual past that is just about to catch up with him. His morning begins with the quick disarming of a would-be mugger, followed by a steamy elevator encounter with a sexy young pharmaceutical rep, topped off by a visit with a new patient - and from there Peter's day is going to get a whole lot worse and a whole lot weirder.

 

Shangai Girls
Lisa See

At its heart, Shanghai Girls is a story of sisters: Pearl and May are inseparable best friends who share hopes, dreams, and a deep connection, but like sisters everywhere they also harbor petty jealousies and rivalries. They love each other, but eachknows exactly where to drive the knife to hurt the other the most. Along the way they face terrible sacrifices, make impossible choices....
 
The Selected works of T.S. Spivet
Reif Larson


When twelve-year-old genius cartographer T.S. Spivet receives an unexpected phone call from the Smithsonian announcing he has won the prestigious Baird Award, life as normal - if you consider mapping family dinner table conversation normal - is interrupted and a wild cross-country adventure begins, taking T.S. from his family ranch just north of Divide, Montana, to the museum's hallowed halls.
    
 The Case of the Musical Cow  by Erle Stanley Gardner The Children of Men by P.D. James Amsterdam by Ian McEwan Dead Ahead by William Stuart
 
Angels Game
Carlos Ruiz Zafron


In the turbulent and mysterious Barcelona of the 1920s, David Martin, a young novelist obsessed with a forbidden love, receives an offer from an enigmatic publisher to write a book like no other before - a book for which “people will live and die.” In return, he is promised a fortune and, perhaps, much more.

 


Prisoner of the state: The secret Journal of Premier Shao Ziyang
Zhao Ziyang


How often can you peek behind the curtains of one of the most secretive governments in the world? Prisoner of the State is the first book to give readers a front row seat to the secret inner workings of China′s government. It is the story of Premier Zhao Ziyang, the man who brought liberal change to that nation and who, at the height of the Tiananmen Square...



 
Father's tears and other stories
John Updike


John Updike's first collection of new short fiction since the year 2000, My Father's Tears finds the author in a valedictory mood as he mingles narratives of his native Pennsylvania with stories of New England suburbia and of foreign travel.



 

Gone tomorrow
Lee Child


New York City. Two in the morning.A subway car heading uptown. Jack Reacher, plus five other passengers. Four are okay. The fifth isn′t. In the next few tense seconds Reacher will make a choice - and trigger an electrifying chain of events in this gritty, gripping masterwork of suspense by #1 New York Times bestseller Lee Child.


    
 Egypt, Painted and Described by R. Talbot Kelly Susanna and Sue by Kate Douglas Wiggin The Intelligent Woman's Guide to Socialism & Capitalism by Bernard Shaw 
 
Drood
Dan Simmons


In the course of narrowly escaping death in an 1865 train wreck and trying to rescue fellow passengers, Dickens encounters a ghoulish figure named Drood, who had apparently been traveling in a coffin. Along with his real-life novelist friend Wilkie Collins, who narrates the tale, Dickens pursues the elusive Drood, an effort that leads the pair to a nightmarish world beneath London's streets.



 


The girl with the Dragon Tatoo
Stieg Larsson


Harriet Vanger, scion of one of Sweden's wealthiest families, disappeared over forty years ago. All these years later, her aged uncle continues to seek the truth. He hires Mikael Blomkvist, a crusading journalist recently trapped by a libel conviction, to investigate. He is aided by the pieced and tattooed punk prodigy Lisbeth Salander. Together they tap into a vein of unfathomable iniquity and astonishing corruption.


 


Child 44
Tom Rob Smith


Stalin's Soviet Union strives to be a paradise for its workers, providing for all of their needs. One of its fundamental pillars is that its citizens live free from the fear of ordinary crime and criminals. But in this society, millions do live in fear . . . of the State. Death is a whisper away. The mere suspicion of ideological disloyalty-owning a book from the decadent West, the wrong word at the wrong time-sends millions of innocents into the Gulags or to their executions.



 

 
    

Top lista www.abebooks.com

23 1/2 Hours Leave by Mary Roberts RinehartA Moment in Time by H.E. BatesThe Comedians by Graham GreeneBoone's Lick by Larry McMurtry 
23 1/2 Hours LeaveMary Roberts Rinehart

1918, George H. Doran Company, 1st Edition, hardcover.

 

A Moment in Time
H.E. Bates

1964, 1st Edition, 1st Impression, with Dustjacket

 

The Comedians
Graham Greene

1966, 1st Edition, Very good condition with good dustjacket.

 

Boone's Lick
Larry McMurtry

2000, 1st Edition, 1st Printing, Pulitzer Prize-winning author.


 

 
The Children of Men by P.D. JamesAmsterdam by Ian McEwanDead Ahead by William StuartEgypt, Painted and Described by R. Talbot Kelly 

The Children of Men
P.D. James

1992, Hardcover, first Canadian edition signed by P.D. James on the title page.


 

Amsterdam
Ian McEwan

1999, First Edition, First Printing, Inscribed by Ian McEwan

 

Dead Ahead
William Stuart

1954, 1st edition, Australian with ANZ prices below US price of 35 cents.

 

Egypt, Painted and Described
R. Talbot Kelly

1906, hardcover, lovely illustrations throughout.


 

 
The Intelligent Woman's Guide to Socialism & Capitalism by Bernard ShawFrank Lloyd Wright: Preserving an Architectural Heritage, Decorative Designs from the Domino's Pizza Collection by David A. HanksFugitives and Refugees by Chuck PalahniukGang Busters Step In by Isaac McAnally 

Intelligent Woman's Guide to Socialism & Capitalism
Bernard Shaw

1928, First American Edition, Hardcover.


 

Frank Lloyd Wright: Preserving an Architectural Heritage...
David A. Hanks

1989, First edition

 

Fugitives and Refugees
Chuck Palahniuk

2003, Signed and inscribed by Palahniuk on title page.

 

Gang Busters
Step In

Isaac McAnally

1939, Better Little Book' by Whitman Publishing Co.

 

 
Affordable autographed books like Johnny and the Dead by Terry Pratchett.A Little Brother to Bear by William J. LongA Long Way Down by Nick HornbyH.G. Wells and His Family by M. M. Meyer 

Johnny and the Dead
Terry Pratchett

1993, First edition, title page signed by Terry Pratchett.

 

A Little Brother to Bear
William J. Long

1903, First Edition, Illustrated, children's nature book.

 

A Long Way Down
Nick Hornby

2005, First Edition, First Printing, Signed 4th novel by Nick Hornby.

 

H.G. Wells and His Family
M.M. Meyer

1955, 1st Edition, 1st Printing, Preface by H.G. Wells' son.

 

 
     
The Case of the Musical Cow  by Erle Stanley GardnerSusanna and Sue by Kate Douglas WigginIron in the Soul by Jean-Paul SartreThe Man with the Golden Gun by Ian Fleming

The Case of the Musical Cow
Erle Stanley Gardner

1950, First Edition, Hardcover Perry Mason mystery

 

Susanna and Sue
Kate Douglas Wiggin

1909, First edition children's, color illustrations, decorated cloth.

 

Iron in the Soul
Jean-Paul Sartre

1950, Hamilton. Hardcover First English Edition in near very good condition.

 

The Man with the Golden Gun
Ian Fleming

1965, Hardcover, Very good condition, with fair Dustjacket.

 


The Pale Horse by Agatha ChristiePilot Bails Out by Don BlandingPrince Valiant's Perilous Voyage by Harold FosterRoy Rogers and the Mystery of the Lazy M - a Better Little Book

The Pale Horse
Agatha Christie

1961, True first edition of this intriguing mystery, original dustjacket.


 

Pilot Bails Out
Don Blanding

1943, First Edition, 3rd Printing, Military poems from WWII. Hardcover.

 

Prince Valiant's Perilous Voyage
Harold Foster

1976, novelization of the classic comic strip.

 

Roy Rogers and the Mystery of Lazy M
Better Little Book

1949, Hardcover edition of children's "Better Little Book".

 

Secrets of Paris Nights by Denise MarcelleShambleau and Others by C.L. MooreSilent Sex by Jim HarmonLife of Japan by Masuji Miyakawa

Secrets of Paris Nights
Denise Marcelle

1953, First Edition. An American wife loose in France! Scarce.


 

Shambleau & OthersC.L. Moore

1981. Identical facsimile to 1st Edition. Weird Tales Magazine.


 

Silent Sex
Jim Harmon

1962, First American Printing. Nice example of early 1960s pulp fiction.

 

Life of Japan
Masuji Miyakawa

1907, gorgeous, hardcover, decorated cloth with gilt. b&w illustrations


 

The Song of Hiawatha by Henry W. LongfellowA Tale of Two Cities by Charles DickensThe Inheritors by William GoldingThe Moon is Down by John Steinbeck

The Song of Hiawatha
Henry W. Longfellow

1898, Hardcover First Printing of Minnehaha Edition

 

Tale of Two Cities
Charles Dickens

1935, Hardcover, 1st Photoplay Edition celebrating the MGM picture.

 

The Inheritors
William Golding

1959, First Edition, Second Imprint. Cloth Binding, Near Fine Condition.


 

The Moon is Down
John Steinbeck

1942, First Edition, 2nd State, Hardcover in Very Good condition.

 

'Tis by Frank McCourtHow They Kept the Faith by Grace RaymondUnder My Wings by Captain Basil L. RoweWidow's Peak by Harriet Henry

'Tis
Frank McCourt

1999, First Edition, First Printing, Sequel to Angela's Ashes. Signed by McCourt.


 

How They Kept FaithGrace Raymond

1898, a very rare early edition of this Victorian tale of the Hugeuenots.

 

Under My Wings
Captain Basil L. Rowe

1957, First edition, The Adventurous Autobiography of Captain Basil L Rowe.

 

Widow's Peak
Harriet Henry

1940, very rare hardcover edition. Picture of Harriet Henry on back.

 

Maurice by E.M. ForsterMr. Laurel and Mr. Hardy by John McCabeLucile by Owen Meredith 
Maurice
E.M. Forster

1971, First American Edition. Gorgeous copy of a touching story.
Mr. Laurel and Mr. Hardy
John McCabe

1966, Hardcover First Edition, of the comedy duo's biography.
Lucile
Owen Meredith

1884, hardcover, beautiful decorative cloth binding, gilt-edged.
 

Kako da porucim?

Artikal porucujete tako što nam javite link ka artiklu, njegov naziv, ISBN broj ukoliko je u pitanju knjiga ili bilo koji drugi podatak koji posedujete. Podatke možete poslati na email ili javiti telefonom. Podaci se nalaze na kontakt strani.

Sta sve mogu da porucim?

 

  • Sa amazon prodavnica (amazon.com, amazon.co.uk, amazon.de, amazon.fr) možete poruciti nove knjige, odabrane koriscene knjige, cd-dvd diskove (koji ne sadrze softver i video igre), casopise i druge odabrane artikle
  • Artikle sa bilo koje internet prodavnice; javite Vase zelje mi cemo proveriti mogucnost i uslove porucivanja
  • Artikle i usluge za cije placanje je potreban paypal nalog

 

Kako se obracunavaju ptt troškovi pri porucivanju od amazon.com

Amazon zaracunava fiksno $7.98 na osnovnu cenu  knjige. Ukoliko porudžbina sadrži više knjiga, poštarina se zaracunava na svaku od knjiga, stim što sa porastom broja knjiga cena poštarine opada. Za porucene recimo, cetiri knjige, poštarina je $5.98 po knjizi.

Kako se obracunava cena?

Pretpostavimo da ste na amazon.com pronašli knjigu koja košta $15. Na ovu cenu amazon zaracunava fiksne ptt troskove od $7.98 (za vise porucenih knjiga ptt troskovi su manji). Ova cena sa uracunatim porezom i naknadom, u dinarskoj protiv vrednosti, iznosi ukupno oko 2495 dinara. Placanje se uvek obavlja u dinarskoj protiv vrednosti po trenutnom kursu.

Da li u polje u koje upisujem ISBN treba da upišem ISBN-10 ili ISBN-13
Možete upisati bilo koji od ta dva broja.

Kada pronadjem knjige i Vama pošaljem osnovne podatke, ako mi ne odgovara cena da li mogu da odustanem
Porudzbinu placate tek kada ste u potpunosti zadovoljni uslovima. Nemate nikakve obaveze u slucaju da Vam ne odgovara cena. Takodje nemate ni obavezu da posebno naglasavate ako Vam cena ne odgovara. Ipak, ukoliko se odlucite za porucivanje pozeljno je da javite kada izvrsite uplatu jer se na taj nacin sam proces porucivanja ubrzava.

Kada mi javite cenu, da li je to krajnji iznos koji ce trebati da se plati, tj. da li ukljucuje carinu itd…
Da, to je cena sa svim troškovima, dakle krajnja cena.

Koliki je rok dostave?

 

  •  za porudzbine sa amazon.com rok je 16-28 dana
  •  za porudzbine sa amazon.co.u rok je 12-25 dana
  •  za ostale porudzbine rok je 16-45 dana zavisno od konkretnog slucaja

 

Ukoliko porudzbina ne stigne u roku od 45 radnih dana ili je izgubljena/ostecena pri transportu (ovo se ne odnosi na dostavu brzom postom Srbije) imate pravo na povracaj uplacenog novca. Dostava na teritoriji Beograda je besplatna i knjige dobijate na kucnu adresu. Za ostala mesta u Srbiji knjige se salju brzom postom, pri cemu placate troskove ove usluge (tipicno 150-200 dinara).

Primer popunjene priznanice…
Primer ispravno popunjene priznanice na osnovu podataka datih u predracunu.

uplatnica